You are here

Court Calendar for Next Week

Click on a hearing for location, call-in, and other information. Please note calendar items are subject to change.

Information on new arrests (initial appearances) can be found here. Please see the CVB Page for help with hearings related to the military, national parks, and other federal property. The Court is closed on all federal holidays.

Please see our Coronavirus Disease and Court Operations page for information about hearings during the pandemic. Audio conference information for current hearings is also available for the public.


Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Next Week

Startsort ascending Case Judge
Friday, 10/22 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Fricke
Friday, 10/22 at 2:00pm USA v. TYRONE DELANCE JEFFERSON (CR10-5376RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/22 at 1:00pm USA v. JAMES JIMICUM (CR20-139RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 1:00pm USA v. TARA SCOTT (CR20-93RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 1:00pm Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/22 at 1:00pm USA v. JOSUE CALVARIO (CR19-245RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 1:00pm USA v. ADRIAN OROZCO (CR19-175RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 1:00pm USA v. HARLEY SKYBERG (CR20-5386RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 1:00pm USA v. HUGO RADAMES GAMEZ-ANDRADE (CR20-130RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/22 at 11:30am USA v. Thomas Bell (CR05-5477RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/22 at 11:00am USA v. COURTNEY POWELL (CR11-259RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 11:00am KRISTINA CHETWOOD, et al. v. T-MOBILE USA, INC. (C19-458RSL) Lasnik
Friday, 10/22 at 11:00am USA v. Wayne Abuan (CR20-5274RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/22 at 10:30am USA v. Toda Robinson (CR20-5446RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/22 at 10:00am USA v. VINH Q. NGUYEN (CR15-120RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 10:00am USA v. Luis Rincon-Solorio (CR19-5059RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/22 at 10:00am USA v. VINH Q. NGUYEN (CR19-91RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 10:00am Cherry v. Prudential Insurance Company (C21-27) Pechman
Friday, 10/22 at 9:30am UNITED STATES v. CHASE FRIEDRICH (CR20-110RSL) Lasnik
Friday, 10/22 at 9:30am USA v. Terry Franklin (CR20-5182RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/22 at 9:00am USA v. ROBERT RAYMOND ALTHAUS (CR20-5RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/22 at 9:00am USA v. JUAN MEJIA-MEJIA (CR20-162RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/22 at 9:00am USA v. Richard Marschall (CR20-5270BHS) Settle
Thursday, 10/21 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Fricke
Thursday, 10/21 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Peterson
Thursday, 10/21 at 11:30am USA v. ALEXANDER HABTOM (CR18-85RAJ) Jones
Thursday, 10/21 at 10:30am USA v. Alonso Ramirez-Cruz (CR21-160 JCC) Peterson
Thursday, 10/21 at 10:00am USA v. BRANDON BRANDRETH-GIBBS (CR20-14RSM) Martinez
Thursday, 10/21 at 10:00am UNITED STATES v. RAOUL NORMANDIA (CR20-110RSL) Lasnik
Thursday, 10/21 at 10:00am USA v. Christiana Austin (MJ21-545) Peterson
Thursday, 10/21 at 9:00am USA v. Michael Angel Hurtado (CR21-161 RSL) Peterson
Thursday, 10/21 at 9:00am USA v. Maclovio Hernandez-Martinez (CR21-166 RAJ) Peterson
Thursday, 10/21 at 9:00am USA v. Richard Marschall (CR20-5270BHS) Settle
Thursday, 10/21 at 9:00am USA v. Fidel Mars Gonzalez (CR21-164 JCC) Peterson
Thursday, 10/21 at 9:00am USA v. WAKA SUZUKI (CR21-94RAJ) Jones
Thursday, 10/21 at 9:00am UNITED STATES v. VICTOR KYLE HEGLIN-HERNANDEZ (CR19-186RSL) Lasnik
Thursday, 10/21 at 9:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Wednesday, 10/20 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Fricke
Wednesday, 10/20 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Peterson
Wednesday, 10/20 at 1:00pm USA v. Hunter Burrows (CR20-5445BHS) Settle
Wednesday, 10/20 at 10:30am USA v. Travis Wayne Pruett (CR19-101 RSL) Peterson
Wednesday, 10/20 at 10:00am Lyle Zeigler v. Holland America Line, Inc., et al. (C19-1680JLR) Robart
Wednesday, 10/20 at 10:00am USA v. Tabatha Dean Vessey (CR21-5116-BHS) Fricke
Wednesday, 10/20 at 10:00am USA v. Andrew McGuire (CR21-055 RSM) Peterson
Wednesday, 10/20 at 9:15am Northwest Administrators v. McVea's Trucking Company (MC21-95 RAJ-MLP) Peterson
Wednesday, 10/20 at 9:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Wednesday, 10/20 at 9:00am USA v. Richard Marschall (CR20-5270BHS) Settle
Tuesday, 10/19 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Fricke
Tuesday, 10/19 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Peterson
Tuesday, 10/19 at 1:30pm USA v. Larry Collins (CR21-058 RSM) Peterson
Tuesday, 10/19 at 1:30pm USA v. CHRISTOPHER SINFIELD (CR19-250JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 10/19 at 1:30pm USA v. CHRISTOPHER SINFIELD (CR20-221JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 10/19 at 1:30pm Gamble v. State Farm (C19-5956) Pechman
Tuesday, 10/19 at 11:00am USA v. FRED JAMAAL MCNAIR (CR20-55JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 10/19 at 10:00am S-Evergreen Holding Corp v. Aon Risk Insurance Services West Inc (C19-1589-RSL-TLF) Fricke
Tuesday, 10/19 at 9:30am USA v. TODD PENGELLY (CR21-112JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 10/19 at 9:30am Etcheverry v. Franciscan Health System et al. (C19-5261RJB) Bryan
Tuesday, 10/19 at 9:00am USA v. Richard Marschall (CR20-5270BHS) Settle
Tuesday, 10/19 at 9:00am United States of America v. Jose Morales-Flores (CR20-136-2 JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 10/19 at 9:00am United States of America v. Omar Israel-Morales (CR20-136-3 JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 10/19 at 9:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Tuesday, 10/19 at 9:00am United States of America v. Zachary Adam Foster (CR10-300 JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 10/19 at 9:00am United States of America v. Alma Varga (CR20-6-1 JCC) Coughenour
Monday, 10/18 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Fricke
Monday, 10/18 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Peterson
Monday, 10/18 at 1:30pm USA v. Rhonda Hawkins (CR21-5187-RJB-2) Fricke
Monday, 10/18 at 1:00pm USA v. Jonathan Beyer (CR21-163 RSL) Peterson
Monday, 10/18 at 1:00pm USA v. Richard Marschall (CR20-5270BHS) Settle
Monday, 10/18 at 11:30am USA v. Raymond Ng (CR20-172 JCC) Peterson
Monday, 10/18 at 10:00am USA v. Craig Jordan (CR21-064 RSM) Peterson
Monday, 10/18 at 9:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Monday, 10/18 at 9:00am Cheryl Berg as Litigation GAL for CKM v. Bethel School District (CV18-5345BHS) Settle
Monday, 10/18 at 9:00am - Military Jury Trial Docket - (Tacoma) Fricke