You are here

Court Calendar for Next Week

Click on a hearing for location, call-in, and other information. Please note calendar items are subject to change.

Information on new arrests (initial appearances) can be found here. Please see the CVB Page for help with hearings related to the military, national parks, and other federal property. The Court is closed on all federal holidays.

Please see our Coronavirus Disease and Court Operations page for information about hearings during the pandemic. Audio conference information for current hearings is also available for the public.


Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Next Week

Startsort descending Case Judge
Monday, 9/27 at 9:00am - CVB Calendar - () Christel
Monday, 9/27 at 9:00am USA v. Joshua Punt (CR19-5450BHS) Settle
Monday, 9/27 at 9:30am United States of America v. Kaleb Cole (CR20-32-2 JCC) Coughenour
Monday, 9/27 at 10:00am Gamble v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company (C19-5956) Pechman
Monday, 9/27 at 10:00am USA v. STACY EARL STITH (CR07-337JLR) Robart
Monday, 9/27 at 10:00am USA v. Clifton Eskridge III (CR14-5050BHS) Settle
Monday, 9/27 at 11:00am United States of America v. Anthony Max Gutierrez, Jr. (CR21-067 RSL) Tsuchida
Monday, 9/27 at 11:00am USA v. Jacob D. Sloboda (CR19-5472BHS) Settle
Monday, 9/27 at 11:30am United States of America v. Connie L. Bigelow (CR19-242 RSL) Tsuchida
Monday, 9/27 at 1:30pm Kylie Steele v. Amtrak (CV19-5553BHS) Settle
Monday, 9/27 at 1:30pm USA v. BRANDON MORRIS HAYES (CR21-5333BHS) Creatura
Monday, 9/27 at 1:30pm - CVB Court Trials - () Christel
Monday, 9/27 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Monday, 9/27 at 2:00pm USA v. TAYLOR J. MATSON (CR21-23JLR) Robart
Monday, 9/27 at 2:30pm USA v. Joel Seeber-Voyles (CR21-5092BHS) Settle
Monday, 9/27 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Tuesday, 9/28 at 9:00am United States of America v. Nicole Trichler (CR16-327-2 JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 9/28 at 9:30am United States of America v. Rohit Kadimisetty (CR20-151-5 RAJ) Tsuchida
Tuesday, 9/28 at 9:30am United States of America v. Kaleb Cole (CR20-32-2 JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 9/28 at 9:30am USA v. JAMES J. HENDRIX (CR19-24JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 9/28 at 9:30am USA v. Cleo Reed, Jr (CR20-5069BHS) Settle
Tuesday, 9/28 at 10:30am United States of America v. Margaret Aislinn Channon (CR20-129 JCC) Tsuchida
Tuesday, 9/28 at 11:00am United States of America v. Sarbjeet Sander (CR18-125 RSL) Tsuchida
Tuesday, 9/28 at 1:30pm USA v. MICHAEL PAUL GRADNEY (CR11-363JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 9/28 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Tuesday, 9/28 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Tuesday, 9/28 at 3:00pm United States of America v. Devaughn Christopher Dorsey (CR17-181 JLR) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 9/29 at 9:30am United States of America v. Kaleb Cole (CR20-32-2 JCC) Coughenour
Wednesday, 9/29 at 10:00am Paunovic et al v. OBI Seafoods LLC et al (C21-884) Pechman
Wednesday, 9/29 at 1:30pm O'Donnell/Salvatori v. Microsoft Corp (CV20-0882 MLP) Peterson
Wednesday, 9/29 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 9/29 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Thursday, 9/30 at 9:00am United States of America v. Katherine De Leon Evaristo (CR21-151 RAJ) Tsuchida
Thursday, 9/30 at 9:00am United States of America v. Jeffrey Stephens (CR21-129 JCC) Tsuchida
Thursday, 9/30 at 9:00am USA v. WILMER GALINDO-MARADIAGA (CR20-94RSM) Martinez
Thursday, 9/30 at 9:00am Roland Jesse Daza-Cortez v. United States of America (C18-1608RAJ) Jones
Thursday, 9/30 at 9:30am United States of America v. Kaleb Cole (CR20-32-2 JCC) Coughenour
Thursday, 9/30 at 10:00am USA v. FRANCISCO ESQUIVEL-MENA (CR20-94RSM) Martinez
Thursday, 9/30 at 10:00am Carlson v. Home Depot (C20-1150) Pechman
Thursday, 9/30 at 11:00am United States of America v. Elias Neftali Montes-Sevilla (CR20-094 RSM) Tsuchida
Thursday, 9/30 at 1:00pm USA v. CODY ALAN CLAY (CR16-164RSM) Martinez
Thursday, 9/30 at 1:30pm USA v. STEPHEN RIAN PRICE (CR21-5255BHS) Creatura
Thursday, 9/30 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Thursday, 9/30 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Friday, 10/1 at 8:30am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/1 at 9:00am USA v. BALDEMAR MARTINEZ-RICO (CR20-94RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/1 at 9:30am United States of America v. Kaleb Cole (CR20-32-2 JCC) Coughenour
Friday, 10/1 at 9:30am USA v. Jose Diaz, Jr. (CR20-5242RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/1 at 10:00am United States of America v. Nalen Pierre Williams (CR17-138 RAJ) Tsuchida
Friday, 10/1 at 10:00am United States of America v. Zachery Alexander Farnam (CR15-234 JCC) Tsuchida
Friday, 10/1 at 10:00am USA v. DAVID GLUTH (CR20-195RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/1 at 10:00am USA v. Jacob Best (CR17-5424RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/1 at 10:00am USA v. HUGO RADAMES GAMEZ-ANDRADE (CR20-130RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/1 at 10:00am United States of America v. Kenneth Duane Agtuca (CR93-407 RSL) Tsuchida
Friday, 10/1 at 11:00am USA v. DANAVIAN HUNTER (CR19-37RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/1 at 11:00am USA v. BRUNO GERARDO DIEGUEZ-CASTRO (CR20-130RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/1 at 11:30am United States of America v. Gustavo Sandoval-Agurcia (CR20-094 RSM) Tsuchida
Friday, 10/1 at 1:30pm USA v. WAKA SUZUKI (CR21-94RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/1 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Friday, 10/1 at 2:30pm USA v. SERGIO FRANCISCO SANDOVAL (CR19-199RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/1 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Friday, 10/1 at 3:30pm Curtis Rookaird v. BNSF Railway Company (C14-176RAJ) Jones