You are here

Court Calendar (All)

Click on a hearing for location, call-in, and other information. Please note calendar items are subject to change.

Information on new arrests (initial appearances) can be found here. Please see the CVB Page for help with hearings related to the military, national parks, and other federal property. The Court is closed on all federal holidays.

Please see our Coronavirus Disease and Court Operations page for information about hearings during the pandemic. Audio conference information for current hearings is also available for the public.


Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Next Week

Startsort descending Case Judge
Monday, 10/25 at 9:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Monday, 10/25 at 9:00am USA v. Kenneth F. Simmons (CR19-5372BHS) Settle
Monday, 10/25 at 9:00am - CVB Calendar - () Fricke
Monday, 10/25 at 9:00am Paul W. Parker, Personal Representative of the Estate of Curtis John Rookaird v. BNSF Railway Company (C14-176RAJ) Jones
Monday, 10/25 at 9:00am Gamble v. State Farm (C19-5956) Pechman
Monday, 10/25 at 10:00am USA v. COLTER O'DELL (CR21-150JLR) Robart
Monday, 10/25 at 10:00am USA v. Lance G. Fluker (CR18-5400BHS) Settle
Monday, 10/25 at 10:30am USA v. Theodore McCaw (CR10-5039BHS) Settle
Monday, 10/25 at 11:00am USA v. FRANCISCO VALENCIA RAMOS (CR21-5341BHS) Creatura
Monday, 10/25 at 1:00pm USA v. Daniel Henry Bresler (CR20-5292BHS) Settle
Monday, 10/25 at 1:30pm - CVB Court Trials - (Tacoma) Fricke
Monday, 10/25 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Monday, 10/25 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Monday, 10/25 at 2:30pm USA v. John T. Whicher (CR19-5352BHS) Settle
Monday, 10/25 at 2:30pm United States of America v. Gregory Tift (CR20-168 JCC) Tsuchida
Monday, 10/25 at 3:00pm United States of America v. Devaughn Christopher Dorsey (CR17-181 JLR) Tsuchida
Tuesday, 10/26 at 9:00am United States of America v. Lionel Gonzalez-Torres (CR20-146-2 JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 10/26 at 9:00am FERMIN RAMOS SOBERANO v. ANDREA ARREYGUE GUILLEN (21-1084) Martinez
Tuesday, 10/26 at 9:00am Paul W. Parker, Personal Representative of the Estate of Rookaird v. BNSF Railway Company (C14-176RAJ) Jones
Tuesday, 10/26 at 9:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Tuesday, 10/26 at 9:00am Gamble v. State Farm (C19-5956) Pechman
Tuesday, 10/26 at 9:00am STATE OF WA v. US DEPARTMENT OF NAVY (C19-1059RAJ-JRC) Creatura
Tuesday, 10/26 at 9:30am Dragos v. Cornea (CV19-1338 JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 10/26 at 10:00am UNITED STATES v. VICTORIA EDELMAN (CR20-50RSL) Lasnik
Tuesday, 10/26 at 10:00am USA v. Levi G. Black (CR16-5410BHS) Settle
Tuesday, 10/26 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Tuesday, 10/26 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Wednesday, 10/27 at 8:30am - CVB Calendar - () Fricke
Wednesday, 10/27 at 9:00am USA v. David A. McKean (CR17-5043BHS) Settle
Wednesday, 10/27 at 9:00am Paul W. Parker, Personal Representative of the Estate of Rookaird v. BNSF Railway Company (C14-176RAJ) Jones
Wednesday, 10/27 at 9:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Wednesday, 10/27 at 9:00am Gamble v. State Farm (C19-5956) Pechman
Wednesday, 10/27 at 9:00am Dragos v. Cornea (CV19-1338 JCC) Coughenour
Wednesday, 10/27 at 10:00am WESTERN TOWBOAT v. VIGOR MARINE (C20-416RSM) Martinez
Wednesday, 10/27 at 10:30am United States of America v. Julius B. Supnet (CR20-137-5 JCC) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 10/27 at 11:00am United States of America v. Jeffrey Zirkle (CR21-167 JLR) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 10/27 at 11:00am USA v. Uso Gene Hale (CR19-136 RSM) Vaughan
Wednesday, 10/27 at 11:30am United States of America v. Matthew David Bowman (CR21-178 JLR) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 10/27 at 1:00pm United States of America v. Humberto F Flores Serna (CR21-5251 RSM) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 10/27 at 1:00pm - CVB Calendar - () Fricke
Wednesday, 10/27 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 10/27 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Wednesday, 10/27 at 3:00pm United States of America v. Amanda Meyer (CR20-092 JCC) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 10/27 at 3:00pm United States of America v. Kefentse Lumumba-Olabisi (CR21-056 RSM) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 9:00am Dragos v. Cornea (CV19-1338 JCC) Coughenour
Thursday, 10/28 at 9:00am Paul W. Parker, Personal Representative of the Estate of Rookaird v. BNSF Railway Company (C14-176RAJ) Jones
Thursday, 10/28 at 9:00am United States of America v. Everett Jameslee Hayes (CR21-172 RSL) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 9:00am United States of America v. Roberto Betancourt (CR21-171-2 JCC) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 9:00am Gamble v. State Farm (C19-5956) Pechman
Thursday, 10/28 at 9:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Thursday, 10/28 at 9:00am United States of America v. David Cabrales Solis (CR21-171-1 JCC) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 10:00am United States of America v. Shay Lewis (CR21-091 JCC) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 10:30am United States of America v. Lisandre Dowell-Ennis (CR20-156 RSM) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 11:00am United States of America v. Gary Bowser (CR20-127 RS:) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 11:30am United States of America v. Aleksandr Pavlovskiy (CR19-211 JCC) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Thursday, 10/28 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Friday, 10/29 at 9:00am USA v. JOHNATHAN CASEY PHAIR (CR19-36RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/29 at 9:00am United States of America v. Don Walker (CR14-263 RSM) Tsuchida
Friday, 10/29 at 9:00am Dragos v. Cornea (CV19-1338 JCC) Coughenour
Friday, 10/29 at 9:00am Gamble v. State Farm (C19-5956) Pechman
Friday, 10/29 at 9:00am USA v. EARL WORTHY (CR20-164RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/29 at 9:00am United States of America v. Jermaine Lee Piper (CR17-127 JLR) Tsuchida
Friday, 10/29 at 9:00am USA v. Jerry Lee Haack (CR11-5412RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/29 at 9:30am USA v. Vincent Bradley (CR08-5485RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/29 at 10:00am USA v. ROBERT TABARES (CR18-217RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/29 at 10:00am Nwauzor et al. / State of WA v. The GEO Group, Inc. (C17-5769/5806RJB) Bryan
Friday, 10/29 at 11:00am USA v. BRENDA CAMPBELL (CR21-3RSM) Martinez
Friday, 10/29 at 11:00am United States of America v. Justin Erin Critchell (CR20-086 RAJ) McCandlis
Friday, 10/29 at 11:00am USA v. SERGIO FRANCISCO SANDOVAL (CR19-199RAJ) Jones
Friday, 10/29 at 2:00pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Seattle) Tsuchida
Friday, 10/29 at 2:30pm - New Arrest Calendar - (Tacoma) Creatura
Monday, 11/1 at 10:00am USA v. Creed Patrick Covlin (CR20-5285BHS) Settle
Monday, 11/1 at 11:00am USA v. Luis Martinez-Padilla (CR15-5445BHS) Settle
Monday, 11/1 at 1:00pm USA v. Joshua Tucker Calkins (CR15-5139BHS) Settle
Monday, 11/1 at 1:30pm USA v. Arturo Beltran (CR17-5013BHS) Settle
Tuesday, 11/2 at 9:00am USA v. Thomas Weathers, et al (CV18-5189BHS) Settle
Tuesday, 11/2 at 9:00am Kevin J. Crane v. URS Midwest, Inc., et al. (C19-1407JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 11/2 at 9:00am UNITED STATES v. JOSEPH JIMICUM (CR18-225RSL) Lasnik
Tuesday, 11/2 at 10:00am USA v. DEVON LAIRD (CR08-11JLR) Robart
Wednesday, 11/3 at 9:00am Lasnik
Wednesday, 11/3 at 9:00am USA v. Thomas Weathers, et al (CV18-5189BHS) Settle
Thursday, 11/4 at 9:00am Lasnik
Thursday, 11/4 at 9:00am USA v. Thomas Weathers, et al (CV18-5189BHS) Settle
Thursday, 11/4 at 10:00am United States of America v. Patrick Tables (CR18-016-TSZ-3) Zilly
Thursday, 11/4 at 10:00am VHT, Inc. v. Zillow Group, Inc. et al. (C15-1096JLR) Robart
Thursday, 11/4 at 1:30pm United States of America v. Lance Ian Jefferson (CR17-180-TSZ-1) Zilly
Friday, 11/5 at 9:00am Lasnik
Friday, 11/5 at 9:00am COSMOS GRANITE (WEST) LLC v. MINAGREX CORP. (C19-1697RSM) Martinez
Friday, 11/5 at 9:30am USA v. Deanthony Kimbrew (CR15-5386RJB) Bryan
Friday, 11/5 at 10:00am USA v. DARIO FARIAS-VALDOVINOS (CR20-87RSM) Martinez
Friday, 11/5 at 10:00am USA v. Michelle Osborn (CR19-5358RJB) Bryan
Friday, 11/5 at 11:00am USA v. USO GENE HALE (CR19-136RSM) Martinez
Friday, 11/5 at 1:00pm USA v. GARY STENSLAND (CR20-125RSM) Martinez