You are here

Court Calendar (All)

Click on a hearing for location, call-in, and other information. Please note calendar items are subject to change.

Information on new arrests (initial appearances) can be found here. Please see the CVB Page for help with hearings related to the military, national parks, and other federal property. The Court is closed on all federal holidays.

For certain hearings, the public will be permitted access to the hearing using the Court’s teleconference line, as available. See Public Access to Hearings for more information.


Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Next Week

Startsort ascending Case Judge
Friday, 3/1 at 11:00am USA v. Paris Peterson (CR22-5068DGE) Estudillo
Friday, 3/1 at 10:00am USA v. Matthew Tyler Charles (CR17-5531DGE) Estudillo
Thursday, 2/29 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Tacoma) Christel
Thursday, 2/29 at 1:30pm Johansen v. USAA Ins (CV23-6049DGE) Estudillo
Thursday, 2/29 at 1:30pm USA v Dariol Leonard Denson (CR23-5214TMC) Cartwright
Thursday, 2/29 at 11:30am USA v. Trent Thomas Jesmer (CR22-209 JCC) Peterson
Thursday, 2/29 at 9:30am USA v. Darlene Piper, aka Darlene Baker (CR20-5372RJB) Bryan
Thursday, 2/29 at 9:30am USA v. Darlene Baker (CR23-5254DGE) Bryan
Thursday, 2/29 at 9:30am Obria Group Inc et al v. Robert Ferguson (CV23-6093TMC) Cartwright
Wednesday, 2/28 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Tacoma) Christel
Tuesday, 2/27 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Tacoma) Christel
Tuesday, 2/27 at 1:30pm Mannacio v. Sovereign Lending Group Incorporated (CV22-5498TMC) Cartwright
Tuesday, 2/27 at 11:00am Booth v Jackson (CV20-6264BHS) Settle
Tuesday, 2/27 at 11:00am Sharen Ogilvie v. Sanofi US Services, Inc., et al. (C23-1010JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 2/27 at 9:30am USA v Nicholas J Kloepfel (CR23-5260TMC) Cartwright
Tuesday, 2/27 at 9:30am US v. SHAWN ANDRE TURNER (CR18-211JLR) Robart
Tuesday, 2/27 at 8:45am Raju At Dahlstrom v. Life Care Centers of America, Inc., et al. (C21-1465JHC) Chun
Monday, 2/26 at 3:00pm USA v Isaiah M Campbell (CR23-5358BHS) Settle
Monday, 2/26 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Tacoma) Christel
Monday, 2/26 at 1:30pm Bourgault et al v. City of Lacey et al (CV24-5110DGE) Estudillo
Monday, 2/26 at 1:00pm US v. SAMUEL REZENE (CR16-185JLR) Robart
Monday, 2/26 at 9:30am USA v Irain Cruz Gomez (CR22-5143BHS) Settle
Monday, 2/26 at 9:00am US v. DALE BARTLEY (CR22-126JHC) Chun
Friday, 2/23 at 3:30pm USA v. JOSHUA ADAM SHUEMAKE (CR21-194RAJ) Jones
Friday, 2/23 at 2:30pm Daniel et al v United States of America (CV22-5303TMC) Cartwright
Friday, 2/23 at 2:30pm USA v. CHRISTOPHER DAVID JOHNSTON (CR16-170RAJ) Jones
Friday, 2/23 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Seattle) Tsuchida
Friday, 2/23 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Tacoma) Christel
Friday, 2/23 at 1:30pm Cashatt et al v Ford Motor Company (CV19-5886TMC) Cartwright
Friday, 2/23 at 1:30pm USA v. CLAYTON HARKER (CR23-007RAJ) Jones
Friday, 2/23 at 1:30pm USA v. William Tripp (CR23-5085-DGE-25) Christel
Friday, 2/23 at 1:30pm USA v. Christian Hebert (CR23-143) Whitehead
Friday, 2/23 at 1:00pm USA v. Emilio Alvarado Valenzuela (CR24-5041-BHS) Christel
Friday, 2/23 at 11:00am USA v. BINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED DBA BINANCE.COM (CR23-178RAJ) Jones
Friday, 2/23 at 10:30am USA v Juanita Elena Penn-Salazar (CR18-5213TMC) Cartwright
Friday, 2/23 at 10:00am USA v. Elijah River Espinoza-Zimmerle (CR22-034 JLR) Tsuchida
Friday, 2/23 at 10:00am USA v. Karissa Jean Mason (CR19-203-9 RSM) Tsuchida
Friday, 2/23 at 10:00am USA v. Jason A. Baker (CR12-084 RSL) Tsuchida
Friday, 2/23 at 10:00am USA v. Jason Marc Morganstern (CR19-028 RAJ) Tsuchida
Friday, 2/23 at 10:00am USA v. Christopher Urga (CR16-318 RSL) Tsuchida
Friday, 2/23 at 9:30am Raner v. The Fun Pimps Entertainment LLC (CV22-5718TMC) Cartwright
Friday, 2/23 at 8:00am Criminal Calendar to be updated (Seattle) Tsuchida
Thursday, 2/22 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Seattle) Tsuchida
Thursday, 2/22 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Tacoma) Christel
Thursday, 2/22 at 11:00am USA v. Jose Gerardo Rodriguez-Montoya (MJ24-065) Tsuchida
Thursday, 2/22 at 11:00am Bolding et al v. Banner Bank (C17-601RSL) Lasnik
Thursday, 2/22 at 10:30am Knaack et al v. Allied World Specialty Insurance Company (CV23-1679BJR) Rothstein
Thursday, 2/22 at 10:30am USA v Tracy Lee Noble (CR22-5143BHS) Settle
Thursday, 2/22 at 10:00am USA v. SARAVOUTH SUN (CR09-309RSL / CR16-204RSL) Lasnik
Thursday, 2/22 at 10:00am USA v. SARAVOUTH SUN (CR23-127RSL) Lasnik
Thursday, 2/22 at 9:00am USA v. Gabriel Maes (CR24-033 TL) Tsuchida
Thursday, 2/22 at 9:00am USA v. Tamara King (CR23-159-2 RSM) Tsuchida
Thursday, 2/22 at 9:00am USA v. Roderick Hisola Whitt (CR24-034 KKE) Tsuchida
Thursday, 2/22 at 9:00am USA v. Bennett S. Park (CR23-191 RSM) Tsuchida
Thursday, 2/22 at 9:00am USA v. Rene Heriberto Paz-Raudales (CR24-032 KKE) Tsuchida
Thursday, 2/22 at 9:00am US v. LILLIANA VELIZ (CR23-173JHC) Chun
Thursday, 2/22 at 8:00am Criminal Calendar to be updated (Seattle) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 2/21 at 4:00pm Samson v UnitedHealthCare Services Inc (C19-175) Pechman
Wednesday, 2/21 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Tacoma) Christel
Wednesday, 2/21 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Seattle) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 2/21 at 2:00pm Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. Telecare Mental Health Services of Washington Inc (CV21-1339BJR) Rothstein
Wednesday, 2/21 at 11:30am USA v. Nicholas J. Kloepfel (CR23-5260-TMC) Christel
Wednesday, 2/21 at 11:00am USA v. Isaac Cervantes (CR23-5085-DGE-13) Christel
Wednesday, 2/21 at 10:00am USA v. Jaime Alonso Hernandez-Hernandez (CR22-191-3 RSM) Tsuchida
Wednesday, 2/21 at 9:30am James Encinas vs University of Washington and Harborview Medical Center (CV20-1679 TL) Peterson
Wednesday, 2/21 at 8:00am Criminal Calendar to be updated (Seattle) Tsuchida
Tuesday, 2/20 at 4:00pm Nilsen et al v. University of Washington Medical Center et al (23-1498) Pechman
Tuesday, 2/20 at 2:30pm USA v Brian Davie (CR22-5189BHS) Settle
Tuesday, 2/20 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Seattle) Tsuchida
Tuesday, 2/20 at 2:00pm New Arrest Calendar (Tacoma) Christel
Tuesday, 2/20 at 1:30pm USA v. Ross A Heinzinger (CR24-5040-DGE-01) Christel
Tuesday, 2/20 at 1:00pm Alena Kriley v. Charlie Browne, et al. (C21-1176JHC) Chun
Tuesday, 2/20 at 11:00am Philadelphia Indemnity v. Olympia Early Learning (CV12-5759DGE) Estudillo
Tuesday, 2/20 at 10:00am USA v. NICKOLAS BECK (CR21-5030DGE) Estudillo
Tuesday, 2/20 at 10:00am USA v. Stephen R Conophy (CR18-5457-BHS) Christel
Tuesday, 2/20 at 9:30am USA v. Jeremy D. Reeves (CR23-5135DGE) Estudillo
Tuesday, 2/20 at 9:30am USA v. Stephanie Yepez (CR23-5085-DGE-18) Christel
Tuesday, 2/20 at 9:00am USA v. Gerald Allen Cowles (CR21-022-3-JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 2/20 at 9:00am USA v. Robert Nnanwubas (CR23-165-JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 2/20 at 9:00am USA v. Robert C. Adams (CR14-181-1-JCC) Coughenour
Tuesday, 2/20 at 9:00am USA v. Ronnie Leon Tramble (CR11-250-JCC) Coughenour
Monday, 2/19 at 7:00am HOLIDAY, COURTHOUSE CLOSED () -